Thanks

for help and support to:


Algeria - Myriam Taberkokt, Algiers

Angola - Mette Sandfeldt Schultz Appelboim, Tel Aviv

Argentina - Fernando Massino, Copenhagen

Armenia - Anna Karapetian, Copenhagen

Barbados - Britta Pollard, Christ Church

Belgium - Jens Anton Kjærgaard Larsen, Brussels

Belize - Birger Sørensen, Aalborg & Yasmin Cano, San Pedro Town

Bhutan - Kaare Øster, Hadsten

Bosnia-Herzegovina - Rubina Campara Jordansen & Christian Jordansen, Frejlev

Brazil - Ulla Jensen, Aalborg

Bulgaria -
Teodora Borislavova, Sofia

Burkina Faso
- Thyge Christensen, Hinnerup

Burundi - Mogens Nygaard Petersen, Aalborg  

Canada - Sanna & Allan Iversen, Tversted

Chile - Jorge Andreani, Skagen

China - Daphne Heyu, Beijing & Camilla Hein Kjeldsen, Aalborg

Croatia - Rubina Campara Jordansen & Christian Jordansen, Frejlev  

Cyprus - Bridget & Stefanos Hadjiantoni, Kissonerga
&
Vagn & Helle Sørensen, Rønne & Erik T. Hansen, Odder


Denmark - Flemming Vestergaard & Lone Andersen, Aalborg &
Marianne Pedersen & Ole Trøst Olesen, Esbjerg 


Dominican Republic - Gitte Mejnecke & Ole Svendsen, Rungsted

El Salvador - Kaj-Erik Nielsen, Esbjerg & Rikke Søndergaard, Aalborg

Estonia - Kati Nielsen, Copenhagen

FinlandErja & John Brun Christensen, Skagen

France - Eric & Céline Hueber, Mulhouse

Gambia - Anders Vibholt, Copenhagen & Finn Aabye, Copenhagen 

Germany - Carola Schatz & Wilfried Gutatker, Skagen  

Ghana - Lise Chachah, Copenhagen & Finn Aabye, Copenhagen

Greece
Ninna & Lars Maaløe Jørgensen, Tårs

Guatemala - Torben Jensen, Aalborg

Honduras - Rikke Søndergaard, Aalborg

Hungary - Jacob Friis, Aalborg

India - Karin Bauer, Aalborg & Helle Vase, Aarhus

Iran - Kian, Nayer, Molock, Aalborg

Iraq - Shaghiks & Khachil Diertavitian, Copenhagen

Israel - Rikke Kalhøj Schultz & Thomas Bastholm, Odense

Italy - Giulia Noes, Copenhagen & Anna Piratti, Padua

Jamaica - Dionne Williams, Portmore

Kazakhstan - Alma Bekturganova Andersen,
Copenhagen

Kenya - Nicholas Muya, Nairobi

Laos - Malinee Nielsen, Aalborg & A. & N. Gosamut, Chang Rai

Latvia - Marina Korzenevica, Rezekne

Liechtenstein - Niels & Andrea Hørnø, Gamprin

Lithuania - Per Thomsen, Aalborg

Malawi - Mette Sandfeldt Schultz, Hod HaSharon

Mexico - Jacob Friis, Aalborg

Mongolia - Bulgan Njama, Copenhagen

Morocco - Aida Steffensen, Casablanca
 

Myanmar - Leif Smed Nielsen, Skagen

Nepal - Jan Brødslev Olsen, Aalborg

Netherlands - Inge Brink, Skagen

Nigeria - Josephine Westh & Henrik Hansen, Aalborg

Norway - Janne & Reidar Abel Nielsen, Bekkestua

Oman - Villy Sander, Skagen

Pakistan - Samaira Ali, Copenhagen

Paraguay
- Elna & Henning Larsen, Skagen

Peru - Wendy Pinto Slesvig, Karlslunde

Philippines - Jan Lassen, Skagen

Poland - Polsk-Dansk Humanitær og kulturel forening Roszkowo, Hadsund

Portugal - Ulla Jensen, Aalborg

Qatar - Brian & Maria Hansen, Allerød

Romania - Alisa Krogh, Aalborg

Russia - Elena Korostina, Sarapul

Serbia - Tatjana Mastilo, Copenhagen

Sierra Leone - Bo Linnebjerg, Svendborg

Singapore - Karl Kristian K. Kjær, Svendborg

Slovenia - Maja Rokar, Copenhagen

South Africa - Leif Rosenkrantz Jensen & Marianne Madsen, Skagen

Spain - Juan Casillas, Cordoba

Sri Lanka - Janne & Kurt Albertsen, Skagen

South Sudan - Birgit Sohn Christensen, Nibe

Swaziland - Lærke Grønbeck Bing, Taars

Sweden - Ulla & Tony André, Norrköping

Switzerland -
Benni & Rasmus Raffnsøe, Geneva

Tajikistan - Muborak Sharipova, Copenhagen

Tanzania - Charlotte Stagsted & Morten Andersen, Aalborg

Thailand - Christian Melgaard, Skagen

Turkey - Özgün Nergiz, Hvidovre og Ayse Kosar, Valby  

Uganda - Margaret Otteskov, Copenhagen

United Kingdom - Bo Borup, Aalbæk

Uruguay - Gustavo Lopez, Copenhagen

USA - Charlotte & James Martin, Hellerup

Uzbekistan - Muborak Sharipova, Copenhagen

Vietnam - Hong Nguyen, Tien Giang & Quynh Quoc & Lasse Brønnum, Aalborg

Zimbabwe - Patience Mguni, Copenhagen

..............

Translators

Arab - Myriam Taberkokt, Algiers

French - Myriam Taberkokt, Algiers

Italian - Birte Oskjær, Nørresundby

Italian - Samaira Ali, Copenhagen


Chinese - Jimmy Doo, Aalborg

Portuguese - Techa, Svendborg


Russian - Maria Ørberg, Aalborg

Spanish - Juan Casillas, Cordoba

German - Lissa Højer Pedersen, Auning

.................

Practical and technical help

Søren Beikes, Lønstrup

Martin Høgh Jönsson, Aalborg


Henrik Jensen, Aalborg

Ole Hvass Madsen, Aalborg

Pauli Olesen, Skagen

Preben Mouritzen, Aalborg

Tina Regenstreif, Brønderslev

Hjalte Vestergaard, Aalborg

Gorm Laursen, Copenhagen

Tatjana Mastilo, Copenhagen

Anna Karapetian, Copenhagen

Bo Borup, Aalbæk

Jonna Christiansen, Mylund

Bo Linnebjerg, Svendborg

Jacob Bastholm Olesen, Odense

Ole Trøst Olesen, Esbjerg

Benjamin Nielsen, Copenhagen

Thomas Bastholm Olesen, Odense




Yours


The Association MicroPaintings